HAPPENED TODAY - On June 19, 1915, the pianist and composer Sergej Taneyev died in Moscow

Masterclasses


Latest update: June 18, 2024

 

20/6/2024 – 29/6/2024: MONTENEGRO (Bar)  –  Sergey Suvorov – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

25/6/2024 – 27/6/2024: ITALY (Florence)  –  Patrizio Serino – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

1/7/2024 – 6/7/2024: DENMARK (Odense)  –  Henri Demarquette – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

1/7/2024 – 6/7/2024: AUSTRIA (Wien)  –  Anzél Gerber – Kamelia Bayrov – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

1/7/2024 – 7/7/2024: AUSTRIA (Gutenstein)  – Ádám Jávorkai – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

1/7/2024 – 14/7/2024: SPAIN (Madrid)  –  Miguel Rosell – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

1/7/2024 – 28/7/2024: SPAIN (Madrid)  –  Alejandro Viana – Paula Brizuela – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2/7/2024 – 15/7/2024: FRANCE (Valdeblore)  –  Ariel Barnes – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

6/7/2024 – 15/7/2024: GERMANY (Baden-Baden)  –  Kian Soltani – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

7/7/2024 – 9/7/2024: ITALY (Isola di Capraia)  –  Mario Brunello – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

7/7/2024 – 13/7/2024: BELGIUM (Bruxelles)  –  Romain Garioud – Oleksiy Shadrin – Pierre Fontenelle – Steven Caeyers – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

10/7/2024 – 15/7/2024:  ESTONIA (Pärnu) – Wayne Foster-Smith – Indrek Leivategija – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

11/7/2024 – 19/7/2024: FRANCE (Ferney-Voltaire) – Denis Severin – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

12/7/2024 – 14/7/2024: ITALY (Desenzano del Garda)  –  Giovanni Sollima – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

12/7/2024 – 16/7/2024: GERMANY (Berlin)  –  Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

12/7/2024 – 16/7/2024: HUNGARY (Debrecen)  – Balázs Kantor – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

12/7/2024 – 19/7/2024: BULGARIA (Sofia)  –  Eckart Runge – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

12/7/2024 – 23/7/2024: HUNGARY (Tata) – Monique Heidema – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

14/7/2024 – 19/7/2024:  UNITED KINGDOM (Strathallan) – Kim Vaughan – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

13/7/2024 – 21/7/2024: SWITZERLAND (Biel)  –  Wen-Sinn Yang – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

14/7/2024 – 20/7/2024: AUSTRIA (Castello Zell an der Pram)  –  Andreas Pözlberger – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

14/7/2024 – 21/7/2024: SWITZERLAND (Morges)  –  François Guye – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

14/7/2024 – 21/7/2024: AUSTRIA (Ossiach) – Adelheid (Heidi) Litschauer – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

15/7/2024 – 18/7/2024: ITALY (Desenzano del Garda)  –  Enrico Dindo – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

15/7/2024 – 21/7/2024: SPAIN (Madrid)  –  Stamen Nikolov – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

15/7/2024 – 21/7/2024: ITALY (Tirolo)  –  Francesco Dillon – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

15/7/2024 – 25/7/2024: ESTONIA (Tallin)   –   Robert Jesselson – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

15/7/2024 – 27/7/2024: UNITED KINGDOM (London)   –   Richard May – Alison Wells – Ben Davies – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

15/7/2024 – 28/7/2024: SPAIN (Madrid)  –  Mikolaj Konopelski (8 to 18 years old) – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

15/7/2024 – 28/7/2024: ITALY (Lucca)  – M. Rousi – A. Brendel – C. Bohórquez – P. Bonomini – N. Clein – S.Meo – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

15/7/2024 – 28/7/2024: ITALY (Premilcuore)  – Fred Sherry – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

16/7/2024 – 20/7/2024: SPAIN (Valencia)  – Valentin Radutiu – Rafal Jezierski – David Barona – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

17/7/2024 – 20/7/2024: ITALY (Bardonecchia) –  Enrico Bronzi – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

19/7/2024 – 31/7/2024: SWITZERLAND (Lugano) – Asier Polo – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

20/7/2024 – 27/7/2024: FRANCE (Montricher-Albanne)  –  Nadine Pierre – Christian Wolff – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

20/7/2024 – 27/7/2024: ITALY (Calascio)  –  Eduardo Vassallo – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

20/7/2024 – 27/7/2024: UNITED KINGDOM (Aberystwyth)  –  Kari Ravnan – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

21/7/2024 – 27/7/2024: AUSTRIA (Castello Zell an der Pram)  –  Christine Roider – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

22/7/2024 – 27/7/2024: ITALY (Brescia)   –  Emmanuel Tondus – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

22/7/2024 – 28/7/2024: GERMANY (Weimar)   –  Troels Svane – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

22/7/2024 – 3/8/2024: SVIZZERA (Villeneuve)   –  Circe Diaz Gamero – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

22/7/2024 – 3/8/2024: PORTUGAL (Lisbon)   –  Patrick Demenga – Giovanni Gnocchi – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 

23/7/2024 – 26/7/2024: FINLAND (Vaasa) – Joona Pulkkinen – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

23/7/2024 – 30/7/2024: ITALY (Colle di Val d’Elsa)  –   István Varga – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

23/7/2024 – 29/7/2024: PORTUGAL (Angra do Heroísmo)  –  Sevak Avanesyan – Martin Henneken – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

24/7/2024 – 28/7/2024: ITALY (Pescara)   –   D. Geringas – A. Chaushian – M. Coppey – G. Rivinius – G. Schwabe – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

24/7/2024 – 2/8/2024: FRANCE (Ferney-Voltaire) – Dan Sloutskovski- INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

24/7/2024 – 3/8/2024: GREECE (Island of Spetses)   –   Denis Severin – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

25/7/2024 – 28/7/2024: ESTONIA (Tallin)   –   Indrek Leivategija – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

26/7/2024 -9/9/2024: ITALY (Montallegro)   –   Luca Franzetti – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

27/7/2024 – 3/8/2024: FRANCE (Montricher-Albanne)   –   Virginie Constant – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

28/7/2024 – 1/8/2024: ITALY (Giaveno)   –   Sandro Laffranchini – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

28/7/2024 – 2/8/2024: ITALY (San Donato di Poggio, Florence)   –   Elisabetta Soresina – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

28/7/2024 – 4/8/2024: ESTONIA (Tallin)   –   Maria Kliegel – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

29/7/2024 – 3/8/2024: ITALY (Brescia) – Tristan Cornut – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

29/7/2024 – 3/8/2024: ITALY (Brescia) – Chu Yi-Bing – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

29/7/2024 – 3/8/2024: ITALY (Brescia) – Giorgio Garofalo – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

29/7/2024 – 3/8/2024: IRELAND (Dublin) – Maximilian Hornung – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

29/7/2024 – 4/8/2024: ITALY (Cividale del Friuli)   –  Justus Grimm – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

29/7/2024 – 10/8/2024: ITALY (Siena)   –  Antonio Meneses – INFO

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

30/7/2024 – 6/8/2024: SAN MARINO (San Marino)   –   Pauliina Haustein – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

30/7/2024 – 6/8/2024: SLOVENIA (Ljuljana)   –  Jens Peter Maintz – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

30/7/2024 – 7/8/2024: GERMANY (Radolfzell)   –  Gustav Rivinius – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

30/7/2024 – 9/8/2024: GERMANIA (Nagold)   –  Martti Rousi – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

30/7/2024 – 9/8/2024: GERMANIA (Nagold)   –  Cristoforo Pestalozzi – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

1/8/2024 – 4/8/2024: AUSTRIA (Seefeld)   –  Wen-Sinn Yang – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

3/8/2024 – 9/8/2024: GERMANIA (Nagold)   –  Leonid Gorokhov – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

3/8/2024 – 10/8/2024: AUSTRIA (Horn)   –   Maximilian Hornung – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

3/8/2024 – 10/8/2024: AUSTRIA (Horn)   –   Gregor Horsch – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

4/8/2024 – 10/8/2024: ITALY (Cividale del Friuli)   –  Maja Bogdanovic – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

4/8/2024 – 17/8/2024: AUSTRIA (Althofen)   –  Toke Møldrup – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

5/8/2024 – 7/8/2024: GERMANY (Berlin)   –   Claudius Popp – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

5/8/2024 – 8/8/2024: AUSTRIA (Seefeld)   –  Wen-Sinn Yang – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

5/8/2024 – 8/8/2024: FINLAND (Mariehamn)  – Kati Raitinen – Carl-Oscar Østerlind – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

5/8/2024 – 10/8/2024: ITALY (Brescia)   –  Norbert Anger – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

5/8/2024 – 10/8/2024: ITALY (Brescia)   –  Hélène Dautry – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

5/8/2024 – 10/8/2024: ITALY (Brescia)   –  David Stromberg – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

5/8/2024 – 11/8/2024: ITALY (Altopascio)   –   Timora Rosler – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

7/8/2024 – 13/8/2024: ITALY (Livorno)   –   Gabriele Geminiani – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

7/8/2024 – 13/8/2024: UNITED STATES (St Donat’s)   –  Ben Davies – William Bruce – Ben Tarlton – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

9/8/2024 – 12/8/2024: AUSTRIA (Seefeld)   –  Barbara Lübke-Herzl – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

9/8/2024 – 13/8/2024: ITALY (Cividale del Friuli)   –   Arp Julian – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

10/8/2024 – 14/8/2024: ITALY (Cividale del Friuli)   –   Andriotti Paolo – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

10/8/2024 – 17/8/2024: AUSTRIA (Horn)   –   Natalie Clein – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

10/8/2024 – 17/8/2024: AUSTRIA (Horn)   –   Wen-Sinn Yang – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

11/8/2024 – 16/8/2024: BELGIUM (Malmedy)   –   Pierre Fontenelle – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

12/8/2024 – 17/8/2024: ITALY (Brescia) – Anzel Gerber – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

12/8/2024 – 17/8/2024: ITALY (Brescia) – Serguei Mesropian – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

12/8/2024 – 22/8/2024: CZECH REPUBLIC (Prague) – Ramutė Kalnėnaitė – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

12/8/2024 – 23/8/2024: HUNGARY (Tata) – Monique Heidema – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

13/8/2024 – 16/8/2024: AUSTRIA (Seefeld)   –  Beatriz Blanco – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

15/8/2024 – 20/8/2024: UNITED KINGDOM (Clandeboye Estate)   –   Arto Noras – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

16/8/2024 – 22/8/2024: ITALY (Livorno)   –   Vittorio Ceccanti – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

16/8/2024 – 22/8/2024: SPAIN (Vitoria)   –  David Apellaniz – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

17/8/2024 – 21/8/2024: FRANCIA (Alleins)   – Michael Heupel – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

17/8/2024 – 23/8/2024: SPAIN (Cieza)   –  Lorenzo Meseguer – Matijn Vink – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

17/8/2024 – 24/8/2024: AUSTRIA (Horn)   –   Florian Eggner – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

17/8/2024 – 24/8/2024: AUSTRIA (Horn)   – László Fenyö – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

18/8/2024 – 24/8/2024: AUSTRIA (Castello Zell an der Pram)  –  Eva Landkammer – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

18/8/2024 – 24/8/2024: AUSTRIA (Castello Zell an der Pram)  –  Barbara Lübke – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

18/8/2024 – 31/8/2024: GERMANY (Ettal)   –  Conradin Brotbek – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

19/8/2024 – 23/8/2024: ITALY (Atri) – Valentin Radutiu – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

19/8/2024 – 24/8/2024: SWEDEN (Stockholm) – Oliveira Pinto – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

19/8/2024 – 29/8/2024: ITALY (Siena)   –  David Geringas – INFO

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

24/8/2024 – 30/8/2024: ITALY (Livorno)   –   Xenia Jankovic – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

24/8/2024 – 31/8/2024: AUSTRIA (Horn)   – Maria Grün – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

24/8/2024 – 31/8/2024: AUSTRIA (Horn)   – Troels Svane – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

25/8/2024 – 31/8/2024: BELGIUM (Kortrijk)  –  Louis Rodde – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

25/8/2024 – 1/9/2024: AUSTRIA (Ossiach) – Imke Frank – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

26/8/2024 – 31/8/2024: ITALY (Brescia)   –  Grigory Alumyan – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

26/8/2024 – 1/9/2024: HUNGARY (Budapest)   –  Adolfo Gutiérrez Arenas – Bartosz Koziak – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

26/8/2024 – 2/9/2024: ITALY (TEREGLIO)   –  Raphael Wallfisch – Roel Dieltiens – Sebastian Comberti – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

27/8/2024 – 3/9/2024: HUNGARY (Budapest)   –  Ildikó Szabó – Péter Szabó – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

28/8/2024 – 1/9/2024: ITALY (Montepulciano)   –  Martti Rousi – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

29/8/2024 – 8/9/2024: GERMANY (Konz)   –  Niall Brown – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

30/8/2024 – 4/9/2024: SAN MARINO (San Marino)   –  Denis Shapovalov – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

31/8/2024 – 6/9/2024: GREECE (Kalamata)   –   Jean-Guihen Queyras – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

31/8/2024 – 6/9/2024: ITALY (Asolo)   –   Maria Kluegel – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

1/9/2024 – 7/9/2024: AUSTRIA (Castello Zell an der Pram)  –  Estelle Revaz – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

1/9/2024 – 12/9/2024: ITALY (Cervo)  –  Troels Svane – Gustav Rivinius – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

6/9/2024 – 15/9/2024: SERBIA (Belgrade)   – André Laurent O’Neil  – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

8/9/2024 – 12/9/2024: PORTUGAL (Santo Tirso)   –  László Fenyő – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

8/9/2024 – 13/9/2024: GERMANY (Freiburg)   –  Guido Larisch – Åsa Åkerberg – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

9/9/2024 – 14/9/2024: GERMANY (Hamburg)   –  Maria Kliegel – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

12/9/2024 – 16/9/2024: GERMANY (Berlin)   –   Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

13/9/2024 – 21/9/2024: DENMARK (Hvide Sande) – Jakob Kullberg – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

16/9/2024 – 22/9/2024: GERMANY (Hamburg)   –  Clemens Malich – Arto Noras – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

17/9/2024 – 21/9/2024: GERMANY (Hamburg)   –  Frans Helmerson – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

19/9/2024 – 8/12/2024:  Online  –  Gabriel Schwabe – Thomas Carroll – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

22/9/2024 – 30/9/2024: GERMANY (Kronberg)   –  Marie-Elisabeth Hecker – Frans Helmerson – Jens Peter Maintz – Philippe Muller – Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

23/9/2024 – 28/9/2024: ITALY (Brescia)   –  Peter Bruns – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

23/9/2024 – 29/9/2024: ITALY (San Ginesio)   –  Mario Brunello – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

30/9/2024 – 5/10/2024: ITALY (Montepulciano)   –  Beatriz Blanco – Mario de Secondi – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

24/10/2024-29/10/2024: ITALY (Torino) –  Éric-Maria Couturier – Renaud Déjardin – Francesco Dillon – Claudio Pasceri – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

4/11/2024: NETHERLANDS (Amsterdam)   –   Kian Soltani – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

11/11/2024 – 14/11/2024: GERMANY (Hamburg)   –   Benedict Klöckner – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

28/1/2025 – 1/2/2025: GERMANY (Hamburg)   –  Frans Helmerson – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

19/2/2025 – 23/2/2025: GERMANY (Hamburg)   –  Francis Gouton – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

17/3/2025 – 20/3/2025: GERMANY (Hamburg)   –  Antonio Meneses – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

13/4/2025 – 19/4/2025: AUSTRIA (Castello Zell an der Pram)  –  Ida Leidl – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

13/4/2025 – 19/4/2025: AUSTRIA (Castello Zell an der Pram)  –  Barbara Lübke – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

19/5/2025 – 22/5/2025: GERMANY (Hamburg)   –  Troels Svane – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Flexible schedule: Online  –  Claudio Bohórquez – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Flexible schedule: Online  –  Natalie Clein – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Flexible schedule: Online  – Tristan Cornut – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Flexible schedule: Online  –  Niklas Eppinger – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Flexible schedule: Online  –  Giovanni Gnocchi – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Flexible schedule: Online  –  Francis Gouton – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Flexible schedule: Online  –  Peter Hörr – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Flexible schedule: Online  –  Ramón Jaffé – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Flexible schedule: Online  –  Atanas Krastev – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Flexible schedule: Online  –  Reinhard Latzko – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Flexible schedule: Online  –  Jens Peter Maintz – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Flexible schedule: Online  –  Johannes Moser – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Flexible schedule: Online  –  Jérôme Pernoo – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Flexible schedule: Online  –  Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Flexible schedule: Online  –  Gabriel Schwabe – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Flexible schedule: Online  –  Hans-Christian Schweiker – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Flexible schedule: Online  –  Troels Svane – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Flexible schedule: Online  –  Sung-Won Yang – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Flexible schedule: Online  –  Wen-Sinn Yang – INFO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________


Copyright 2023 | Privacy Policy | Cookie Policy | Credits